Wednesday, November 29, 2017

Immigration agents Perth: Quick guide for skilled migration of Australia Independent Visa

skilled migrant independent visa

Australia has made this visa because they need skilled workers in areas like construction, healthcare, engineering, teaching, and programming. If you always want to go to Australia and want to get the right qualifications, then the 189 visa can be the right opportunity for you.

Skilled independent visas (subclass 189) are a permanent work visa for those who have the necessary qualifications and skills to fill the lack of skills in Australia.

Australian permanent residents are entitled to a living, work, and study in Australia on a sustainable basis. You will also be able to enroll in Australia's medical system and after four years of living in Australia as a permanent residency, you can apply for citizenship.

Within the first five years, after you go, you can travel as often as you want in Australia and travel outside. If you want to travel from country to country, after five years, you will have to apply for another visa or citizenship.

189 Visas are for skilled workers, not sponsored by an employer, Australian Government or a family member living in Australia. When you apply, you should express your intention to work within a particular skill business. The Australian government has listed one of the eligible occupations, many of which require secondary education or special technical training. Eligible businesses include posts of nurses, engineers, construction managers, architects, foresters, doctors, teachers, dentists, programmers, social workers, mechanics, welders, carpenters, electricians etc.

There are some other limitations for this visa; you should be less than 50 and able to speak English at least. Apart from this, you have to complete the investigation of a skill score about the skill.

To be eligible for a skilled visa, applicants (or their partners) should be able to meet basic visa requirements related to age, English language ability, business, skills, qualifications, health, and character.

In addition, applicants for skilled visas must also give a one-digit examination. Age, English language ability, specific work experience, husband skills and other bonus categories are some of the similar areas in which points can be obtained. 60 points are the latest passing marks required for a skilled independent visa (sub-class 189).

Australian skilled independent visa holders (sub-class 189) have become permanent residents of Australia. A further advantage of Australian permanent inhabitants comprises of approach to government-aided healthcare (Medicare), some social security benefits and the ability to apply for Australian citizenship.

When applying, which documents do you need?
o Your visa application is filled correctly
o Your visa fee
o Birth certificates or other proof of age not just for yourself, but for everyone on your visa application;
o Original or certified copies of qualifying documents;
o Proof of work experience;
o Proof of English language ability for everyone on your visa application;
o A copy of your resume;
o employment references;
o Police certificate to prove that you are a good character.

If you are applying for a skilled migrant independent visa (sub-class 189) then Immigration agent Perth can be your trusted adviser and model.

SHARE THIS

0 coment⳩os: